Nhấn Esc để đóng
Hue tourist vietnam

Newsletter

Bus hoi an to huedaillytour

Information privacy policy

1- Purpose and scope of information collection

The term "Personal Information" in this Policy means information that identifies or is capable of identifying the identity of a customer. The types of personal information we treat (which may vary by jurisdiction based on applicable law) include: Full Name, Contact Address, Email, Mobile Phone Number, Telephone Number, etc. We always inform our customers about the specific purpose of collecting personal information on our site website: huetouristvietnam.com and all information must be provided voluntarily.

2- Scope of information usage

Personal information collected will only be used within the company. When necessary, we may use this information to contact the customer directly in the form of: confirmation tour information, confirmation to customers.

3- Time for information storage

The Company will store the personal information provided by the customer on our internal systems, during the process of creating the tour information or when the customer requests to cancel the information provided in the booking. 

4- Address of the unit collecting and managing personal information

Hue Tourist Training and Tourist Services Corporation Company

Address: 11 Nguyen Cong Tru, Hue City, Thua Thien Hue

Hotline: 0234 381 62 62

Email: info@huetouristvietnam.com

5. Means and tools for users to access and edit their personal data:

If you would like to edit your personal information please contact our customer service at hotline: 0913 558 464 - 0234 3816263.

6- Commitment to confidentiality of customer information

The Company will not share your information with any other company. In some special cases, the Company may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds for Disclosure is necessary to prevent life and health threats, or for the purpose of law enforcement. The company is committed to adherence to the privacy practices of its customers and the National Privacy Principles.